Skip main navigation
Sold for $127,500
  • $127,500

    0 Trappers Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    --beds
    --baths
    66.72Acres
    Residential Land
    Built in ----
    66.72 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $818/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $818/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Motivated seller! Bring all reasonable offers to settle the sellers estate! Approximately 67.5 wooded acres in Bullitt Co with the potential for some marketable timber! If you are looking for hunting property then this is it!!! The land has been platted out for potential development. There are 22 individual lots that are being sold altogether or it can all be consolidated back into one large tract. The lands access is off of Trappers Run Rd and it backs up to Mt. Elmira Baptist Church off of Mt. Elmira Rd. Tons of potential here!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Reading 502-639-4246,

    85W Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Evelyn M Garcia, 283991

    G. Starks Realty Co.

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1706758MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 66.72 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Dead End, Wooded, Easements
    Details
    • Parcel number: 026C0004026

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$127,500-27.1%
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1706758 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$175,000
    1/10/2026Listed for sale$175,000+218.2%
    12/17/2025Sold$55,000-68.6%
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1702519 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Price change$175,000+169.2%
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1705116 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Pending sale$65,000
    11/4/2025Price change$65,000-62.9%
    8/21/2025Price change$175,000-12.5%
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1686947 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$199,900

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 40165