Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $320,000

    0 Valley Road, Raymond, ME 04071

    --beds
    --baths
    81.9Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    81.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,956/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,956/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    26 Home Subdivision Approved!! This awesome parcel is ready to be developed!! Located in the heart of the 'Lakes Region', in the ever growing, very popular town of Raymond. This parcel is shovel ready!! (Plat map in the attachments).

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Getty Real Estate Services, LLC

    Bought with:

    Getty Real Estate Services, LLC

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1564472MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Driveway, None
    Lot
    • Size: 81.90 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot, Near Golf Course, Near Public Beach, Near Shopping, Near Town, Agricultural, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Wooded

DateEventPrice
    9/20/2023Sold$320,000-24.7%
    Source: Maine Listings #1564472 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Pending sale$425,000
    Source: Maine Listings #1564472 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for sale$425,000+621.6%
    Source: Maine Listings #1564472 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Maine Listings Report a problem
    1/22/2021Listed for sale$58,900
    Source: Continental Real Estate Group, Inc. #1470834 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Pending sale$58,900
    9/29/2020Listed for sale$58,900+2.4%
    4/3/2020Sold$57,500-4.2%
    Source: Maine Listings #1445177 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for sale$60,000+20%
    Source: Kline Realty Group #1445177 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listing removed$50,000
    Source: Premier Properties #1208239 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Listed for sale$50,000
    Source: Premier Properties of Maine #1208239 Report a problem
    12/18/2014Listing removed$50,000
    Source: Premier Properties of Maine #1141261 Report a problem
    9/13/2014Price change$50,000-9.1%
    6/20/2014Listed for sale$55,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 04071