Skip main navigation
Active
  • $125,000

    0 Vanderkarr Rd, Hebron, IL 60034

    --beds
    --baths
    5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Breathtaking rural vistasEasy road accessNearby utility connectionsNutrient-rich soilVersatile level parcel
    Discover the perfect blend of productivity and lifestyle on this pristine 5-acre agricultural gem. This versatile, level parcel is fully buildable, offering a rare opportunity to design your custom farmhouse or luxury estate amidst breathtaking rural vistas. With nutrient-rich soil ready for crops, livestock, or organic gardening, the land is already optimized for your homesteading dreams. Enjoy the peace of country living without sacrificing convenience, as the property features easy road access and nearby utility connections. Whether you're seeking a sustainable retreat, an equestrian haven, or a savvy investment, this fertile acreage delivers endless potential and lasting value.
    11 days
    |
    309
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Josh Brown, GRI clientcare@starckre.com,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12642716MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 330
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 330x660
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0334200013
      • Zoning: AGRIC
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Nearby

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hebron

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $260
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,636/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$125,000+25%
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12642716 Report a problem
        9/11/2019Listing removed$100,000
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate #10330503 Report a problem
        4/3/2019Listed for sale$100,000-73.9%
        3/1/2019Listing removed$382,500+7.7%
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate #09629715 Report a problem
        2/28/2019Sold$355,000
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09629715 Report a problem
        11/30/2018Sold$355,000-7.2%
        11/30/2018Pending sale$382,500
        11/12/2018Price change$382,500-4.1%
        8/28/2018Listed for sale$399,000
        7/30/2018Pending sale$399,000
        3/13/2018Price change$399,000-8.3%
        10/9/2017Price change$435,000-6.5%
        5/17/2017Listed for sale$465,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 60034

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable