Skip main navigation
Sold for $188,870
  • $188,870

    0 Vildo Rd, Bolivar, TN 38008

    --beds
    --baths
    36Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Corner lot at Hwy 100 and Vildo Rd. Division of larger parcel, additional acreage available. Potential homesite or mini farm, new gravel drive and gate along Vildo Rd. Mature timber, deer and turkey hunting, tillable farmland, food plots or good pastures for livestock. Electric at Rd. Close proximity to Hatchie River boat ramp and Chickasaw State Park.

Small Town Hunting Properties

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10213653MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 36 Acres
    • Dimensions: 36
    • Features: Corner Lot, Rural, Regular
    • Topography: Rolling,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 049 007.02
    • Zoning: ag
    • Zoning description: Adjacent Area: Agriculture,Greenbelt,Rural

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Other (See REMARKS)

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$188,870-12.6%
    Source: MAAR #10213653 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Pending sale$216,000-33.5%
    Source: MAAR #10213653 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Price change$324,800+50.4%
    Source: MAAR #10213654 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for sale$216,000-75.6%
    Source: MAAR #10213653 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listing removed$884,000
    Source: CWTAR #2503991 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$884,000+315%
    Source: CWTAR #2503991 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Sold$213,000-2%
    Source: MAAR #10171440 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Pending sale$217,265
    Source: MAAR #10171440 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for sale$217,265
    Source: MAAR #10171440 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 38008