0 W County Line Rd, Lula, GA 30554
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,325/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,325/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,325/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,265/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,265/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Heating
- Electric, Gas
Property
Features
- Fencing: Fenced, Full
Lot
- Size: 1.57 Acres
- Features: Level,Sloped,Street Lights
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: B02 013
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lula
Other
Other facts
- Current Use: Agricultural, Residential, Horses
- Fencing: Fenced, Full
- Acreage Source: Public Records
- Other Structures: Shed(s)
- Possible Use: Agricultural, Residential, Cattle, Farm, Horses
- Property Type: Land
- Standard Status: Active
- Timber: Hardwoods
- Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
- Vegetation: Partially Wooded, Cleared
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
- Lot Features: Level,Sloped,Street Lights
- Road Frontage Type: Highway
- Road Surface Type: Asphalt
- Tax Year: 2019
- Elementary School: Banks - Other
- High School: Banks - Other
- Middle School: Banks - Other
- Owner Financing Y/N: 0
- Taxes: 114.00
- View: City,Rural
- Parcel Number: B02 013
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/1/2025 | Sold | $384,725+28.7% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Listing removed | $299,000-6.6% |
Source: NGBOR #294624 Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Sold | $320,000-2.7% |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Pending sale | $329,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $329,000+10% |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NGBOR #294624 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2022 | Pending sale | $299,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2020 | Price change | $299,000-2.8% |
Source: Maximum One Premier Realtors #8721577 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $307,620-74.3% |
| 12/1/2019 | Listing removed | $1,199,000 |
Source: EXP Realty LLC #8593222 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2019 | Price change | $1,199,000-4.1% |
Source: EXP Realty LLC #8593222 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+586.8% |
Source: EXP Realty LLC #8593222 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Listing removed | $182,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Lanier Partners #8281031 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $182,000+51.7% |
| 4/11/2018 | Sold | $120,000-7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2018 | Pending sale | $129,000 |
| 2/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $129,000 |
Source: Atlanta - Hall County #8281031 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2018 | Pending sale | $129,000 |
| 12/21/2017 | Price change | $129,000-29.1% |
| 11/1/2017 | Price change | $182,000+32% |
| 10/25/2017 | Price change | $137,900-8.1% |
| 9/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $150,000-14.3% |
Source: Keller Williams Lanier Partners #5906971 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2017 | Sold | $175,000-52.1% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2013 | Sold | $365,000-69.3% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2011 | Listing removed | $1,188,000 |
Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #2453338 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $1,188,000 |
Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #2453338 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30554