Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,000
  • $120,000

    0 W Denton Rd, Canton, MI 48188

    --beds
    --baths
    2.24Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2.24 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,433 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,433/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,433/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $690/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $690/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Over 2.24 Acres...Ready For Your New Home....An exceptionally located land lot will not last! Located directly across the street from an esteemed Achieve Charter Academy in a highly sought after community....Stop by and admire this remarkable property and make an offer while it last! Survey Available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hassan Scheib 313-395-0000,

    Own It Realty,

    Sonny Bertoni 313-770-9997,

    Own It Realty

    Bought with:

    Hassan Masood, 6501435125

    3DX Real Estate LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261018974MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.24 Acres
    • Dimensions: 166 x 610
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71115010009000
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$120,000-19.5%
    Source: Realcomp II #20261018974 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$149,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20261018974 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$149,000+61.1%
    Source: Realcomp II #20261018974 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Sold$92,500-22.9%
    Source: Realcomp II #2210078308 Report a problem
    12/26/2024Pending sale$119,900
    Source: Realcomp II #2210078308 Report a problem
    12/23/2024Listed for sale$119,900
    Source: Realcomp II #2210078308 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210078308 Report a problem
    2/22/2024Price change$119,900-20%
    Source: Realcomp II #2210078308 Report a problem
    12/22/2023Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Realcomp II #2210078308 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210078308 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Realcomp II #2210078308 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210078308 Report a problem
    11/19/2022Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Realcomp II #2210078308 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210078308 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Realcomp II #2210078308 Report a problem
    4/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210078308 Report a problem
    9/29/2021Listed for sale$149,900-14.3%
    Source: AAABOR #485699192 Report a problem
    9/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #2210064461 Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listed for sale$174,900
    Source: Realcomp II #2210064461 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 48188