Convenient location in a country like atmosphere with only a short drive to either Murphysboro or Carbondale. Beautiful building site on a quiet cul-de-sac. This property's location is truly ideal with its proximity to various amenities, dining, shopping, SIU, and recreational activities. Drive by or call for a showing.
Lot/land
$21,500
0 W Harrison Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966
--beds
--baths
0.73Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.73 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 336 days |
- 95 |
- 8 |
Features
- Frontage length: 160
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
- Dimensions: 160 x 200
Details
- Parcel number: 1413202006
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $693
- Date on market: 6/19/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 312 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $21,500 |
Source: REMAX Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $21,500 |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $21,500-2.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Listing removed | $22,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $22,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listing removed | $22,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $22,000-54.2% |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2017 | Sold | $48,000+20% |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2015 | Sold | $40,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 62966