Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $300,000

    0 W Jasper Ridge Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    --beds
    --baths
    17.13Acres
    : 
    Land
    Built in ----
    17.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $117/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gently sloping from north to south, this lot offers a beautiful ridgetop building location with tremendous views. The southern portion of the lot features sandy bottom land with majestic wallnut trees, barns, arenas and turnouts fit nicely in a small meadow below the house location.
    386 days
    |
    18
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Travis R Bard 928-710-7007,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty,

    Jessica Richey 928-713-1772,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1072817MLS Logo

• Has view: Yes
      • View description: Granite Mountain, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 17.13 Acres
      • Topography: Borders State/BLM,Cul-de-Sac,Grass,Juniper/Pinon,Level,Other Trees,Rolling,Rural,Sloped - Gentle,Valley,Views
      Details
      • Parcel number: 53
      • Zoning: RCU-2A

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Las Vegas Ranch Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,400 annually
      • HOA phone: 928-776-4479
      Location
      • Region: Prescott

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 4/29/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 386 days
      • Road surface type: Chip And Seal

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,640/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/8/2025Pending sale$345,000
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1055614 Report a problem
        6/2/2025Price change$345,000+15%
        4/29/2025Price change$300,000-13%
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1072817 Report a problem
        3/22/2025Price change$345,000-6.5%
        3/10/2025Price change$369,000-7.5%
        2/10/2025Price change$399,000+5.6%
        3/17/2024Price change$378,000-0.3%
        10/10/2023Price change$379,000-2.7%
        9/24/2023Price change$389,500-1.4%
        9/15/2023Price change$395,000-1%
        7/20/2023Price change$399,000-6.1%
        4/27/2023Listed for sale$425,000+6.5%
        3/5/2023Listing removed--
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1048819 Report a problem
        12/22/2022Listed for sale$399,000
        11/26/2022Pending sale$399,000
        7/13/2022Price change$399,000-25.4%
        6/18/2022Listed for sale$535,000+101.9%
        2/7/2020Sold$265,000+35.9%
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1026319 Report a problem
        1/31/2017Sold$195,000
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #992943 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 86305

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable