Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $100,500

    0 W McMillan Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445

    --beds
    --baths
    18.69Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    18.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,671 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,671/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $521/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $521/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Indulge in the vastness of 20 acres of pristine wooded vacant land, an expansive canvas awaiting your imagination. Towering trees and lush foliage adorn the landscape, inviting you to immerse yourself in the tranquility of the surroundings. With ample space to realize your dreams, whether it be a barndominium, a pond, or a hunting retreat, the possibilities (with township approval) for land splits also exist. Embrace the serenity and potential of this generous parcel, where every acre holds the promise of a new adventure.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicholle Houghtaling 231-740-8205,

    REALTORS IN MICHIGAN - I

    Bought with:

    Jody L Bode, 6501454986

    Bellabay Realty (SW)

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24018130MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 18.69 Acres
    • Dimensions: 613 x 1305 x 612 x 1302
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6106135100000320
    • Zoning description: R

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, None

DateEventPrice
    7/24/2024Price change$120,000+20%
    Source: MichRIC #24003886 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for sale$100,000-0.5%
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan #24003886 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Sold$100,500+0.5%
    Source: MichRIC #24018130 Report a problem
    4/20/2024Pending sale$100,000
    Source: MichRIC #24018130 Report a problem
    1/18/2024Price change$100,000+0.1%
    Source: MichRIC #24003886 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Pending sale$99,900
    Source: MichRIC #22031175 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listed for sale$99,900+81.6%
    Source: MichRIC #22031175 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Report a problem
    10/12/2021Listed for sale$55,000-31.2%
    Source: MichRIC #21110313 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Sold$79,900-60%
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #21011629_49445 Report a problem
    5/18/2021Pending sale$199,900
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan #20015760 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Price change$199,900+149.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Lakeshore #20015760 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Pending sale$80,000
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #20001952 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for sale$80,000
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #20001952 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Pending sale$80,000-60%
    Source: MichRIC #20001952 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Price change$199,900+100.1%
    Source: RE/MAX Lakeshore #20015760 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listed for sale$99,900+699.2%
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #19014709 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Listing removed$12,500
    Source: Greenridge Realty Inc. #14007447 Report a problem
    4/3/2014Price change$12,500-16.6%
    Source: Greenridge Realty Inc. #14007447 Report a problem
    2/19/2014Listed for sale$14,995
    Source: Greenridge Realty Inc. #14007447 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 49445