Skip main navigation
Sold for $10,500
  • $10,500

    0 W Mt Morris Rd, Flushing, MI 48433

    --beds
    0baths
    1Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,149 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,149/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $57/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $57/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Desirable country corner lot. Come build your dream home in Flushing Township. Please contact listing agent prior to walking the property. Agent related to the Sellers.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: Frontage Feet: 512
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres

• ZoningDescription: Residential
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash, Land Contract
    • Exclusions: No Exclusions
    • WaterSource: Other/None
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • Sewer: Sewer at Street
    • FrontageLength: Frontage Feet: 512
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2024Pending sale$399,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20240040031 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$399,000+3700%
    Source: Realcomp II #20240040031 Report a problem
    12/18/2023Sold$10,500+16.7%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/12/2023Pending sale$9,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20230013673 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listed for sale$9,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20230013665 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Contingent$9,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20230013673 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Price change$9,000-25%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230013665 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Pending sale$12,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20230013673 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Price change$12,000-29.4%
    Source: Realcomp II #20230013665 Report a problem
    2/25/2023Listed for sale$17,000
    Source: Realcomp II #20230013665 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20221021639 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Price change$17,000-14.6%
    Source: Realcomp II #20221021639 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listed for sale$19,900+32.7%
    Source: Realcomp II #20221020637 Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listing removed$15,000
    Source: Real Estate One #2200043694 Report a problem
    6/21/2020Pending sale$15,000
    Source: Real Estate One #2200043694 Report a problem
    6/14/2020Listed for sale$15,000-69.4%
    Source: Real Estate One #2200043694 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listing removed$49,000
    Source: RE/MAX Grande #219068175 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$49,000-62.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Grande #219068175 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Sold$132,000-5.7%
    Source: MiRealSource #21500360 Report a problem
    2/23/2019Pending sale$140,000
    Source: RE/MAX Grande #100003912 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Price change$140,000-81.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Grande #100003912 Report a problem
    10/3/2018Price change$748,000+367.5%
    Source: RE/MAX Grande #100003912 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Price change$160,000-78.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Grande #100001313 Report a problem
    3/28/2018Listed for sale$748,000+4575%
    Source: REMAX Grande #100001313 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Sold$16,000-15.8%
    Source: MiRealSource #20292956 Report a problem
    6/26/2014Sold$19,000-30.9%
    Source: MiRealSource #20292955 Report a problem
    1/29/2008Sold$27,500
    Source: MiRealSource #20306429 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 48433