Tiny home with big personality! Nestled on 9.53 acres with unbelievably beautiful views in every direction. This unique property offers privacy, wide-open space, and endless potential. Equipped with a private well, it's ready for your vision--bring your horses, toys, and outdoor lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat, weekend escape, or place to expand, this property is a rare opportunity to make it your own under Arizona's stunning skies.
For sale
Price increase: $100K (4/23)
$550,000
0 W Quail Run Road, Maricopa, AZ 85139
1beds
768sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
9.53 Acres Lot
$542,400 Zestimate®
$716/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wide-open space
- 21 days |
- 190 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven Ray Ringenbach 480-862-9290,
The Valley of the Sun Realty LLC,
Brandi Petro 520-329-5002,
The Valley of the Sun Realty LLC
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7017068

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
Features
- Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 768
- Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Perimeter
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 9.53 Acres
- Features: Natural Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 51046011N
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Corral(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Shared Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: A PORTION OF THE WEST HALF OF THE NORTHWEST QUARTER OF THE SOUTHWEST QUARTER OF SECTION 27
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Maricopa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $716/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,176
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 21 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$542,400
$515,000 - $570,000
$1,434/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $550,000+22.2%$716/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+190.3%$586/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2025 | Listing removed | $155,000+63.2%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Sold | $95,000-77.9%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Price change | $429,000+290%$559/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $110,000-29%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Listing removed | $155,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Price change | $155,000+19.2%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $130,000-13.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2021 | Sold | $150,000+7.2%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2021 | Price change | $139,900+12%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2021 | Pending sale | $124,900+32.9%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Contingent | $94,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Price change | $94,000-24.7%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $124,900-37.2%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2021 | Listed for sale | $199,000-16.6%$259/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Lifestyles #6187975 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Listing removed | $238,500$311/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living #6082041 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $238,500+198.1%$311/sqft |
| 4/13/2019 | Listing removed | $80,000$104/sqft |
Source: The Maricopa Real Estate Co #5885190 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2019 | Pending sale | $80,000$104/sqft |
| 2/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $80,000-5.9%$104/sqft |
| 12/9/2018 | Listing removed | $85,000$111/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living #5762103 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2018 | Price change | $85,000-15%$111/sqft |
| 6/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $100,000$130/sqft |
Source: The Maricopa Real Estate Co #5778811 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,908/mo
Principal & interest
$2697
Property taxes
$211
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85139