Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,000
  • $155,000

    0 W Shadow Valley Ranch Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    --beds
    --baths
    2.53Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $882/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $882/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AMAZING VIEWS! Are you looking for a place to build your dream home that is in the pines but not far from the historic downtown Prescott? Then look no further because you have found it! Walk the road to the top to capture the beauty and serenity of this 2.53 acres. Was once split into two parcels and could possibly be again. A perfect setting amongst the pines with wildlife and nature right at your fingertips. Downtown festivities, shopping, schools and medical are only just minutes away. This is a must see today!! *red property outline is an estimate*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darby E Middleton 928-420-4415,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty,

    Michael C. Middleton 928-848-0912,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    Bought with:

    James Rusch-Michener, SA646862000

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    Matthew Hinshaw, SA692646000

    Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1069783MLS Logo

• Has view: Yes
    • View description: Granite Mountain, Juniper/Pinon, Mountain(s), SF Peaks
    Lot
    • Size: 2.53 Acres
    • Topography: Hillside,Juniper/Pinon,Ponderosa Pine,Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0
    • Zoning: R1L-35 & R1L-12

DateEventPrice
    3/27/2025Sold$155,000-11.4%
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1069783 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Pending sale$175,000
    1/11/2025Listed for sale$175,000-12.1%
    10/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1054752 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listed for sale$199,000
    9/22/2023Pending sale$199,000
    3/28/2023Listed for sale$199,000-20.4%
    12/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1039719 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Price change$249,900-9.1%
    6/23/2021Listed for sale$275,000
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID Report a problem
    11/17/2020Price change$275,000+177.8%
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Biltmore Partners #1034347 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Price change$99,000-47.6%
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate BloomTree Realty #1022994 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Price change$189,000-20.9%
    7/18/2019Price change$239,000-9.8%
    6/20/2019Price change$265,000-7%
    Source: M.A.Z. Realty Professionals #5933059 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Listed for sale$285,000+313%
    11/29/2017Listing removed$69,000
    Source: BLOOMTREE REALTY #1005205 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Pending sale$69,000-31%
    Source: BLOOMTREE REALTY #1005205 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Sold$100,000-58.3%
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #996444 Report a problem
    6/4/2017Price change$239,900+59.9%
    Source: Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert #999519 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Pending sale$150,000-37.5%
    Source: BLOOMTREE REALTY #999519 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Price change$239,900+59.9%
    5/14/2017Pending sale$150,000-37.5%
    Source: BLOOMTREE REALTY #999519 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Price change$239,900+59.9%
    4/14/2017Pending sale$150,000-37.5%
    Source: BLOOMTREE REALTY #999519 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listed for sale$239,900+166.6%
    4/18/2014Sold$90,000
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #971891 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 86305