Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $97,000

    0 W SHARK Road W, Jacksonville, FL 32226

    --beds
    0baths
    0.81Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.81 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $555/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $555/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build Your Dream Home on This Stunning .81-Acre Lot with Water Access on Black Hammock Island. Ronin Builders has given a sketch of a beautiful home that they are able to build on this lot. Call LA for more information. Discover the perfect canvas for your vision on this spacious .81-acre unimproved lot, nestled in a serene and quiet area. With direct water access, you have the unique opportunity to custom-build your dock and create the ideal waterfront retreat. Whether you're dreaming of a peaceful getaway or your forever home, this property provides the flexibility to design and build to your exact specifications. Key Features: Prime Location: Quiet and tranquil surroundings, perfect for your custom home or vacation retreat. Water Access: Build your dock and enjoy easy access to water activities right from your backyard. Customization Potential: Design and build your dream home tailored to your needs. Builder GC LIC CG-C1507981. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of prime real estate where you can bring your dream to life! Contact us today for more information or to schedule a showing. Seller makes no warranties. All info must be verified with the city of Jacksonville

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KEITH JONES 904-554-8560,

    PUBLIC SERVICES REALTY 904-554-8560

    Bought with:

    KEITH JONES, 3328013

    PUBLIC SERVICES REALTY

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2061362MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Marsh
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1596820133
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listing removed$119,000
    Source: realMLS #2091856 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$119,000-0.8%
    Source: realMLS #2091856 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Price change$119,900-2.5%
    Source: realMLS #2091856 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Price change$123,000-0.8%
    Source: realMLS #2091856 Report a problem
    11/22/2025Price change$124,000-0.7%
    Source: realMLS #2091856 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Price change$124,900-3.8%
    Source: realMLS #2091856 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listed for sale$129,900+33.9%
    Source: realMLS #2091856 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Sold$97,000-25.4%
    Source: realMLS #2061362 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$130,000-13.3%
    Source: realMLS #2091856 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Price change$150,000+20%
    Source: realMLS #2091856 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Pending sale$125,000
    Source: realMLS #2061362 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Price change$125,000-7.4%
    Source: realMLS #2061362 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Price change$135,000-32.5%
    Source: realMLS #2061362 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Listed for sale$199,900+142.3%
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #219989 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Sold$82,500
    Source: realMLS #745173 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Black Hammock Island