Escape to your own private oasis on this sprawling 6.26-acre lot. Surrounded by a peaceful, treelined landscape and 1 mile from Wallum Lake, this is the perfect location to create a custom home that blends seamlessly with nature. A site plan and electric service nearby, with a well and septic system needed to complete your vision.
Under contract
Price increase: $24K (4/7)
$125,000
0 Wallum Lake Rd, Pascoag, RI 02859
--beds
0baths
6.26Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
6.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 133 days |
- 25 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robin Chudnow-Marsh 401-578-4871,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1402901
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 6.26 Acres
- Features: Rural, Wooded
- Topography: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0WALLUMLAKERDBURR
- Zoning: F5
- Zoning description: Residential
- Wooded area: 80
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Interstate, Public School, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping, Near Swimming, Tennis
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pascoag
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $1,600
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Inclusions: Lot being sold "as is" wetland tagging to be the next step. Will need a wetland alteration. Call for more details. across from house #1642
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000+19.2% |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Contingent | $125,000-33.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $189,000+51.2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Price change | $125,000-28.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Contingent | $175,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $175,000+1.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Sold | $172,000-4.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Pending sale | $179,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Price change | $179,900-5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $189,900+57.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Sold | $120,349+20.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2023 | Pending sale | $99,900 |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $99,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02859