Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    0 Wauka Ridge Rd, Clermont, GA 30527

    --beds
    0baths
    4.39Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    4.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,449 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,449/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,449/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4+ Gorgeous Acres in White County, ready for YOUR DREAM HOME! Come and walk this beautiful property, enjoy the mature trees, the peaceful creek, and prepare to FALL IN LOVE! Less than 30 minutes north of Gainesville, an hour north of Atlanta, 15 minutes to shopping & dining in Clermont or Cleveland.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.39 Acres
    Details
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Phone Available

DateEventPrice
    11/4/2023Listing removed$23,000
    Source: GAMLS #10155705 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Price change$23,000-11.5%
    Source: GAMLS #10155705 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$26,000+4%
    Source: GAMLS #10155705 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listing removed$25,000
    Source: FMLS GA #7075493 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Price change$25,000-73.7%
    Source: FMLS GA #7075493 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Pending sale$95,000+196.9%
    Source: GAMLS #9017853 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listing removed$32,000
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Barrow-Jackson #8589496 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Price change$32,000-11.1%
    4/22/2019Price change$36,000-11.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/1/2019Price change$40,500-10%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2019Listed for sale$45,000+80%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2017Sold$25,000-16.7%
    Source: FMLS GA #5791070 Report a problem
    11/6/2017Price change$30,000-80%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Community Realty #8273566 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Price change$149,900+275.7%
    Source: Atlanta - Hall County #8116996 Report a problem
    1/10/2017Price change$39,900-2.4%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS LANIER PARTNER #8116996 Report a problem
    12/1/2016Price change$40,900-4.7%
    Source: Keller Williams Lanier Partners #5597990 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Price change$42,900-2.3%
    2/2/2016Price change$43,900-6.4%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS LANIER PARTNER #07526020 Report a problem
    9/21/2015Listed for sale$46,900-2.3%
    8/11/2015Listing removed$48,000
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS LANIER PARTNER #07479603 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Pending sale$48,000
    6/27/2015Listed for sale$48,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30527