A True Blank Canvas! The Owner has already did a bit of the hard work for you by clearing the property of trees making it that much easier for you to start your project! Make an appt to walk the property and truly get a feel for what you can create!
Lot/land
$70,000
0 Wayne Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
--beds
--baths
2.04Acres
Land
Built in ----
2.04 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 111 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kyle J Scott 734-589-5141,
RE/MAX Cornerstone 734-855-9500
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261029813
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 2.04 Acres
- Dimensions: 151.80 x 587.60
Details
- Parcel number: 80017990004700
- Zoning description: Commercial
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer At Street
- Water: Waterat Street
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Romulus
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $65,566
- Annual tax amount: $4,361
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1779 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,152/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $70,000+288.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Sold | $18,000-5.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Pending sale | $19,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $19,000+111.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Sold | $9,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Pending sale | $10,000-84.6% |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Price change | $65,000+550% |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2025 | Pending sale | $10,000-66.6% |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Price change | $29,900-57.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $70,000+7.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $65,000+8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $60,000+33.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2018 | Listing removed | $45,000 |
Source: Community Choice Realty Inc #217112026 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2018 | Price change | $45,000-10% |
| 12/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $50,000-61.5% |
| 1/6/2016 | Listing removed | $129,900 |
Source: Century 21 Curran & Christie #215098125 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $129,900 |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48174