Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    0 Weber Rd, Columbus, MI 48063

    --beds
    --baths
    11.15Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    11.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $384/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $384/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATED JUST WEST OF 10158 WEBER RD. Nearly 12 acres ready to build your dream home. Plenty of room for an estate or if you are looking to raise livestock or horses, this piece of land can do it all. Additional 7.7 acres available next to this property in case you want even more land. Excellent soil and drainage. Local farmer has leased land in the past and would be willing to continue if you choose.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Michaels 586-339-7344,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Wash

    Bought with:

    Jessica Schweiger, 6501432899

    JD & Associates Realtors

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50088117MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 315
    Lot
    • Size: 11.15 Acres
    • Features: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Large Lot - 65+ Ft., Cleared, Rural
    Details
    • Parcel number: 160072004451

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Land Contract
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$95,900
    Source: MiRealSource #50192559 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$95,900+27.9%
    Source: MiRealSource #50192559 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Sold$75,000-5.1%
    Source: MiRealSource #50088117 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Pending sale$79,000
    Source: MiRealSource #50088117 Report a problem
    10/23/2022Price change$79,000-11.2%
    Source: MiRealSource #50088117 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Listed for sale$89,000-1%
    Source: MiRealSource #50088117 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listing removed$89,900+19.9%
    Source: MiRealSource #31377331 Report a problem
    10/3/2021Price change$75,000-16.6%
    Source: MiRealSource #31381548 Report a problem
    10/3/2021Listed for sale$89,900+199.7%
    Source: MiRealSource #31377331 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MiRealSource Report a problem
    7/13/2020Sold$30,000-60%
    Source: MiRealSource #31390021 Report a problem
    7/8/2020Price change$75,000-28.6%
    Source: Real Living Kee Realty-Washington #31381548 Report a problem
    5/6/2020Price change$105,000+40%
    Source: Real Living Kee Realty #31381548 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Listed for sale$75,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 48063