Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $20K (5/21)
    $280,000

    0 Weldon Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

    --beds
    0baths
    13.98Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    13.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful country setting
    Beautiful 13.98-acre tract in the growing area of Jones Creek with endless potential for residential, agricultural, recreational, or future development use. Convenient access to Hwy 36 and Smith Rd. The land offers a peaceful country setting with mature cedar and pecan trees, and abundant wildlife including deer, rabbits, raccoons, and more! Utilities include electricity already on the property, plus an existing well and septic system. Per seller, the property has never flooded. Conveniently located with easy access to nearby industry, Freeport, Lake Jackson, and surrounding Brazoria County areas. A rare opportunity to own acreage with utilities already in place and multiple possibilities for use.
    11 hours
    |
    6
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Rivera TREC #0773383 979-665-6986,

    American Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 11078672MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 13.98 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, 10 Up to 15 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00201526111

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: S F Austin
      Location
      • Region: Freeport

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $99
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor,Texas Veterans Land Board

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,588/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$280,000-6.7%
        Source: HAR #11078672 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Price change$300,000-14.3%
        Source: HAR #51111448 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Price change$350,000-6.7%
        Source: HAR #51111448 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Price change$375,000-12.3%
        Source: HAR #51111448 Report a problem
        2/14/2024Price change$427,500-5%
        Source: HAR #51111448 Report a problem
        12/23/2023Price change$450,000-14.2%
        Source: HAR #51111448 Report a problem
        11/26/2023Listed for sale$524,250
        Source: HAR #51111448 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77541

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable