Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,000,000

    0 White River Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    0beds
    0baths
    464Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    464 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,560 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,560/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investment opportunities like this are few and far between. This property is listed approximately half a million below market comps. If you’re interested, you better jump on it because it is not going to last long. Buy and hold, develop, build a compound or farm. Two parcels totaling 464+/- acres with road frontage on White River Rd and stretching across Jenkins Mountain. Great property to develop into estate lots for mountain homes with views, wildlife and privacy. Minutes to Rockmart High School, Wal-mart, restaurants and medical facilities. 25 minutes to Rome, Cartersville or Cedartown and an hour to Atlanta Hartsfield Jackson International Airport. Seller not willing to divide.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dawn Southern,

    S & S Homes Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    PARUPKAR GILL, 254830

    Maximum One Realty Greater ATL.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7271198MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Rural, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 464 Acres
    • Features: Mountain Frontage, Rolling Slope, Sloped
    • Residential vegetation: Brush, Heavily Wooded, Mixed Timber
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Additional parcels included: 059074
    • Parcel number: 059 063
    • Zoning: AG
    • Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Agriculture
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    2/20/2024Sold$1,000,000-36.5%
    Source: FMLS GA #7271198 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Pending sale$1,575,000
    Source: GAMLS #10199562 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Price change$1,575,000+215.1%
    Source: FMLS GA #7271198 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$499,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7148075 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Contingent$499,900
    Source: FMLS GA #7148075 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Listed for sale$499,900-19.4%
    Source: FMLS GA #7148075 Report a problem
    7/1/2022Listing removed$620,046
    Source: FMLS GA #6611922 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Price change$620,046+28.7%
    Source: FMLS GA #6611922 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Listed for sale$481,740
    Source: FMLS GA #6611922 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listing removed$481,740
    Source: Asher Realty #6611922 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Price change$481,740-22.1%
    Source: Asher Realty #6611922 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listed for sale$618,492+104.1%
    Source: Asher Realty #6611922 Report a problem
    6/29/2018Sold$303,000-15.8%
    Source: FMLS GA #5999011 Report a problem
    5/19/2018Pending sale$360,000
    Source: Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS #8364347 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for sale$360,000+2444.2%
    7/31/2017Listing removed$14,150
    Source: LakePoint Realty Group #7613379 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Pending sale$14,150+48.9%
    Source: LakePoint Realty Group #7613379 Report a problem
    7/19/2017Sold$9,500-32.9%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/12/2017Price change$14,150-8.7%
    Source: LAKEPOINT REALTY GROUP #7613379 Report a problem
    10/18/2016Price change$15,500-27.9%
    Source: LAKEPOINT REALTY GROUP #7613379 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Listed for sale$21,500-24.6%
    Source: LAKEPOINT REALTY GROUP #7613379 Report a problem
    2/10/2016Listing removed$28,500
    Source: LAKEPOINT REALTY GROUP #07550243 Report a problem
    11/11/2015Listed for sale$28,500-92.1%
    Source: LAKEPOINT REALTY GROUP #07550243 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Listing removed$359,750
    Source: HARRIS REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC #5567780 Report a problem
    7/13/2015Listed for sale$359,750

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30153