Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $589,000

    0 Whitfield Rd, Milton, FL 32570

    --beds
    --baths
    40.75Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    40.75 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sportsman's playground ~ Homestead for 1 home or multigenerational ~ Development opportunity ~ This 40 acre square parcel has paved county access roads on 2 sides. Just off Hwy 87-N, south of Hwy 4 this property has been used for hunting and riding ATV's. There are a couple of sheds, a CONEX box, and 2 hunting stands that will convey. The frontage on Whitfield has a partial farm fence and farm gate. This beautiful property will make for a wonderful farm, homestead or even room for a development or multi-generational living. Please do not go on property without an appt.
    36 days
    |
    118
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Batterton 850-816-0875,

    Levin Rinke Realty,

    Ashley Murray 808-382-2970,

    Levin Rinke Realty

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 680742MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 40.75 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1360 x 1265
      • Features: Central Access, No Improvements
      • Topography: High/Dry
      Details
      • Parcel number: 044n280000001080000
      • Zoning description: Agricultural,Res Single

Financial & listing details

      • Price range: $589K - $589K
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days

DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$589,000+14.4%
        Source: PAR #680742 Report a problem
        8/1/2024Listing removed$514,999
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        6/4/2024Price change$514,999-1.9%
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        3/14/2024Price change$525,000-2.8%
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        11/13/2023Listed for sale$540,000+9.1%
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        5/18/2023Listing removed--
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        1/12/2023Price change$495,000-22.7%
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
        10/1/2022Listed for sale$640,000
        Source: National Land Realty Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32570

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable