Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $75,000

    0 Will Boone Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    --beds
    --baths
    2.52Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wooded parcel
    Rare opportunity to own 2.523 acres in Davie County with low taxes and no deed restrictions — bring your plans and make it your own! This wooded parcel sits in an RA zoning district with 25 ft of road frontage on Will Boone Rd. A beautiful creek runs along the back boundary, adding natural charm and a sense of seclusion. Whether you’re looking to build, invest, or simply hold, this land checks all the boxes.
    28 days
    |
    429
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Glen Stanley III 336-909-2400,

    Total Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1216265MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Winston-Salem

• Waterfront features: Stream
      • Frontage length: Total Road Frontage: 25
      Lot
      • Size: 2.52 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Wooded, Not in Flood Zone
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5747910061
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale
      • Wooded area: 108900

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $28,190
      • Annual tax amount: $194
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,818/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$75,000-76.2%
        Source: Triad MLS #1216265 Report a problem
        4/12/2021Sold$315,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1013553 Report a problem
        2/24/2021Pending sale$315,000+826.5%
        Source: Triad MLS #1013553 Report a problem
        6/29/2005Sold$34,000-39.3%
        Source: Triad MLS #W327074 Report a problem
        2/19/2002Sold$56,000-74.5%
        Source: Triad MLS #W259862 Report a problem
        6/29/2001Sold$220,000+417.6%
        Source: Triad MLS #W120179 Report a problem
        11/3/2000Sold$42,500
        Source: Triad MLS #W122102 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27028

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable