Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $50,000

    0 Williamson Rd, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    --beds
    --baths
    4.94Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    4.94 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nearly 5 Acres of Unrestricted Land on the Outskirts of Tallapoosa! Discover the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and opportunity with this 4.94-acre fully wooded tract just outside Tallapoosa. With no restrictions, this property offers endless possibilities - build your dream home, place a manufactured home, create a private retreat, or invest for the future. The land is level and completely wooded, providing a beautiful natural setting with mature trees and plenty of privacy. Whether you're looking for a quiet homesite tucked away from the road or acreage to develop exactly how you want, this property delivers. Conveniently located just minutes from town while still offering that peaceful, country feel, this tract is ideal for anyone wanting space to spread out without sacrificing accessibility. If you've been searching for unrestricted acreage in a place to slow down- this is it.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taylor Ellis 770-545-9041,

    Magnolia Realty Co.

    Bought with:

    Misty Hembree, 253830

    Alliance Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10695750MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.94 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0020A0002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$50,000-9.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10695750 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Pending sale$55,000
    Source: GAMLS #10695750 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Price change$55,000+14.6%
    Source: GAMLS #10695750 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$48,000-20%
    Source: GAMLS #10674686 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$60,000+25%
    Source: GAMLS #10695750 Report a problem
    1/18/2026Listed for sale$48,000-85.4%
    Source: GAMLS #10674686 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$328,000
    Source: GAMLS #10640735 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$328,000+628.9%
    Source: FMLS GA #7660484 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$45,000-6.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10512441 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Price change$48,000-85.4%
    Source: Engel & Volkers #7583725 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price change$328,000+569.4%
    Source: FMLS GA #7619924 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$49,000+2.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10512441 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$48,000-11.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10527075 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for sale$54,000-1.8%
    Source: GAMLS #10512441 Report a problem
    4/19/2025Listing removed$55,000+14.6%
    Source: GAMLS #10388674 Report a problem
    1/7/2025Price change$48,000-12.7%
    Source: GAMLS #10435710 Report a problem
    10/3/2024Listed for sale$55,000+12.2%
    Source: GAMLS #10388674 Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listing removed$49,000
    Source: GAMLS #10274675 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Price change$49,000-9.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10274675 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Price change$54,000-1.8%
    Source: GAMLS #10274675 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Price change$55,000+10%
    Source: GAMLS #10274675 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listed for sale$50,000-7.6%
    Source: GAMLS #10274675 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Sold$54,108
    Source: GAMLS #8713804 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Pending sale$54,108
    Source: Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS #8713804 Report a problem
    1/25/2020Listed for sale$54,108
    1/14/2020Pending sale$54,108

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30176