Skip main navigation
Sold for $69,000
  • Listing Provided by: Rawson & Associates
    Bought with: RE/MAX ONE
    $69,000

    0 Willow Glen Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028

    --beds
    --baths
    1.72Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $359/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $359/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect getaway with this beautiful 1.72-acre tiny home site in Fallbrook, featuring majestic oak trees and a charming seasonal stream that adds to the serene, natural ambiance. Conveniently located close to town, this property is ideal for weekend campouts. The peaceful surroundings offer a retreat from the hustle and bustle, while still providing easy access to nearby amenities. Buyers and their agents are encouraged to verify the availability of homesite potential. Don’t miss this opportunity—priced for a quick sale, this property won't last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rolf Rawson DRE #00920606 Rolf@RawsonTeam.com,

    Rawson & Associates

    Bought with:

    MARISOL GUTIERREZ, DRE #02073393

    RE/MAX ONE

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW25033185MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Hills
    Lot
    • Size: 1.72 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Lot Over 40000 Sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1057710200
    • Zoning: A70
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2025Price change$495,000-16.8%
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2502788 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listed for sale$595,000+762.3%
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2502788 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Sold$69,000
    Source: CRMLS #SW25033185 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Pending sale$69,000
    Source: CRMLS #SW25033185 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Price change$69,000-83.8%
    Source: CRMLS #SW25033185 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Price change$425,000+113.8%
    Source: CRMLS #PW24213626 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Pending sale$198,747
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2407399 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Price change$198,747-29%
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2407399 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Pending sale$280,000
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2206325 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Listed for sale$280,000
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2206325 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Pending sale$280,000
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2206325 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Price change$280,000-6.4%
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2206325 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Price change$299,000-14.6%
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2206325 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listed for sale$350,000+66.7%
    Source: CRMLS #NDP2206325 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Sold$210,000+23.6%
    Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #200018345_92028 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CRMLS Report a problem
    4/13/2020Pending sale$169,900
    Source: Big Block Realty #180068455 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Listed for sale$169,900-15%
    Source: Big Block Realty #180068455 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Sold$200,000-7%
    Source: CRMLS #PW18196384 Report a problem
    6/21/2019Pending sale$215,000+8.1%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Coastal Alliance #PW18196384 Report a problem
    12/18/2018Sold$198,850-7.5%
    Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #180062083 Report a problem
    12/10/2018Price change$215,000-46.2%
    11/7/2018Price change$399,900+86%
    10/22/2018Price change$215,000-14%
    9/21/2018Price change$249,900-9.1%
    8/13/2018Listed for sale$275,000+10%
    5/31/2018Listing removed$249,900
    Source: Zember Realty Group #170051959 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listed for sale$249,900
    Source: Zember Realty Group #170051959 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 92028