0.66-acre tract located at Exit 22 off Highway 520 in Aiken, South Carolina. The property fronts a county highway and offers convenient interstate access. Ideally positioned approximately 35 miles from Augusta, GA and 40 miles from Columbia, SC.
This parcel presents a strong opportunity for future commercial development subject to zoning approval, or for a private residential homesite for buyers seeking a quiet, wooded countryside setting.
Utilities:
Public water and sewer are not currently available on site. Buyer to verify availability and suitability for intended use.
Zoning:
Currently zoned residential. Commercial rezoning may be possible; buyer to verify with county planning and zoning.
Remarks:
Excellent location with easy highway access, ideal for investors, developers, or buyers looking to build in a rural setting while remaining close to major cities.
Lot/land
$75,000
00 Wire Road, Aiken, SC 29801
--beds
0baths
0.66Acres
Land
Built in ----
0.66 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 124 days |
- 120 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bharat Datta 706-863-1775,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98254515
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.66 Acres
- Dimensions: 258*130*243*99
- Features: See Remarks, Level, Wooded
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None, Manufactured Home
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 1/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 124 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,240/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $75,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $75,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $75,000-80.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Sold | $376,800+214% |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Sold | $120,000-11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2022 | Pending sale | $135,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $135,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $135,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Price change | $135,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $150,000-81.2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $799,000-6.5% |
Source: Edgefield - Weichert, Realtors - Pendarvis Company #112464 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2020 | Listing removed | $855,000 |
| 9/19/2019 | Price change | $855,000+1055.4% |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Aiken Downtown #106337 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2019 | Price change | $74,000-91.3% |
| 4/8/2019 | Price change | $855,000+1055.4% |
| 4/5/2019 | Price change | $74,000-93.5% |
| 11/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,136,000+2585.6% |
Source: J & S Real Estate, LLC #18031324 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2018 | Sold | $42,300-38.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2018 | Price change | $69,000-23.8% |
Source: Sandyhills Realty LLC #103426 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Price change | $90,500+14.6% |
Source: Meybohm Real Estate #103347 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $79,000+163.3% |
Source: Sandyhills Realty LLC #85367 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2015 | Sold | $30,000-83.2% |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2006 | Sold | $178,560-65.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2003 | Sold | $513,948 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29801