MOTIVATED SELLER! Prime hunting and recreational land on scenic Wolf Hill Rd! This rugged tract features mature timber, multiple small clearings perfect for food plots, a wet-weather creek, and rocky outcrops to explore. Abundant wildlife and varied terrain make it ideal for hunting, hiking, or escaping the everyday grind. A new survey with boundary lines marked adds peace of mind and makes planning your next outdoor adventure even easier. Whether you’re hunting, setting up your next tree stand, or enjoying a weekend in the Tennessee woods, this property delivers privacy, adventure, and endless possibilities.
Active
Price cut: $20K (4/15)
$114,900
0 Wolf Hill Rd, Bethpage, TN 37022
--beds
--baths
11.2Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
11.2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 53 days |
- 638 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Thomas Crutcher 615-829-9793,
Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC 931-372-1844
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3165613
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 11.2 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Private, Rolling Slope, Views, Wooded
- Topography: Cleared,Private,Rolling Slope,Views,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 085 04803 000
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $649
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $114,900-14.8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $134,900-10% |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $149,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $149,900-11.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $169,900-2.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $174,900-7.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $189,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Price change | $189,900-5% |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $199,900-4.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $209,900-4.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,900+119.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Contingent | $100,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Price change | $100,000-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $120,000-46.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $224,900+67.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $134,000-40.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $224,900-2.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,900+19.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Sold | $191,800-4.8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Contingent | $201,390 |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $201,390 |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $201,390 |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Contingent | $201,390 |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $201,390+34.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Sold | $149,900-23.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2021 | Sold | $196,000+37.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2013 | Sold | $142,500 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37022
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Westmoreland Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 7.6 mi
- 6/10Westmoreland Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 7.5 mi
- 7/10Westmoreland High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Westmoreland Elementary
- Middle: Westmoreland Middle School
- High: White House High School
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.