Skip main navigation
Active
  • $30,000

    00000 Wotton Mills Road, Warren, ME 04864

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice one acre level building lot set back from the road with a fifty foot right of way. Plenty of mature growth trees to provide additional privacy. The lot has been soil tested.
    1 day
    |
    120
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dwelling In Maine

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1661438MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Driveway, None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $532
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$30,000+50%
        Source: Maine Listings #1661438 Report a problem
        6/10/2022Sold$20,000-12.7%
        Source: Maine Listings #1519653 Report a problem
        3/5/2022Pending sale$22,900
        Source: Maine Listings #1519653 Report a problem
        2/14/2022Listed for sale$22,900-41.3%
        Source: Maine Listings #1519653 Report a problem
        10/4/2019Sold$39,000-3.7%
        Source: Maine Listings #1431561 Report a problem
        9/3/2019Listed for sale$40,500+92.9%
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #1431561 Report a problem
        6/8/2017Sold$21,000+112.1%
        Source: Maine Listings #1300724 Report a problem
        8/7/2012Listing removed$9,900
        Source: Cates Real Estate #1054307 Report a problem
        5/23/2012Listed for sale$9,900
        Source: Cates Real Estate #1054307 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment*
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 04864

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable