Horse property for sale, five minutes from Downtown Aiken. Opportunity to build your dream home and stables in a picturesque location atop a gently sloping hill, offering privacy and a location that's within minutes from town. The lot boasts a mix of mature hardwoods and a selectively cleared pasture with Tifton 9 Bahia Grass. Public Montmorenci Couchton water available. Property includes a 50-foot wide driveway from Wrights Mill Road. Additional frontage acreage potentially available.
Lot/land
$213,000
0 Wrights Mill Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
--beds
--baths
7.75Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
7.75 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mix of mature hardwoods
- 43 days |
- 225 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jordan Hook Team 803-645-8881,
Front Gate Properties
Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 222727
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 7.75 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: Portion Of 1361406001
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,673/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $213,000+31.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Sold | $162,000-2.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Pending sale | $166,500 |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Contingent | $166,500 |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $166,500-25% |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $222,000-29.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Contingent | $315,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $315,000+262.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Pending sale | $87,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $87,000+248% |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Pending sale | $25,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2024 | Price change | $25,000-85.6% |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $174,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2023 | Pending sale | $174,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $174,000+27.2% |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Contingent | $136,800 |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $136,800+36.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2021 | Listing removed | $100,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $100,000+90.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2019 | Sold | $52,500-12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $59,999 |
Source: Keller Williams Columbia #105967 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2019 | Pending sale | $59,999 |
| 7/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $59,999 |
| 7/2/2019 | Pending sale | $59,999 |
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29801