Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $1.8M (4/2)
    $1,952,000

    0 Yontz Rd, Brooksville, FL 34601

    --beds
    0baths
    54.4Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    54.4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sale and price include 2 parcels for a total combined acreage of 75.8 acres (parcel #00351050 with 54.40 acres and parcel #00350578 with 21.4 acres). Zoned PDPSFR with a master plan approval for 61 single family homes.
    1542 days
    |
    65
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PAID RECIPROCAL,

    Paid Reciprocal Office

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2213258MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 54.4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: R15 422 19 0000 0150 0000
      • Zoning: PDP
      • Zoning description: Planned Development Project

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Other

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $242
      • Date on market: 11/25/2020
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,692/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Price change$139,000-92.9%
        Source: HCMLS #2252521 Report a problem
        11/17/2025Price change$1,952,000+1210.1%
        Source: HCMLS #2213258 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Price change$149,000-11.8%
        Source: HCMLS #2252521 Report a problem
        1/14/2025Price change$169,000-5.6%
        Source: HCMLS #2236621 Report a problem
        5/13/2024Price change$179,000-10.1%
        Source: HCMLS #2236621 Report a problem
        2/11/2024Price change$199,000-88.9%
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7861632 Report a problem
        11/13/2022Price change$1,800,000+34.1%
        Source: HCMLS #2213258 Report a problem
        8/17/2021Listed for sale$1,342,000
        Source: HCMLS #2213258 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: North Brooksville

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable