Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $137,600

    1-3 Salina St, Rochester, NY 14611

    2beds
    1,101sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $137,600 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,316 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $137,600

    $120,000 - $155,000

    $1,316/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,316/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $858/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $858/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two bedroom, one bathroom upper unit apartment. On street parking Available for move-in immediately. Rent: $1000/month Security Deposit $1000 TEK Property Management. FOR RENT: $20.00 NONREFUNDABLE Background fee is required. **NO PETS Full Security Deposit is required. One-year lease. Please Start the Application Process Online Today! TEK Property Management is a licensed real estate brokerage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,101 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2614001205532

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2025Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listed for rent$1,000+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2018Sold$70,000+20.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2013Listing removed$58,000$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R189647 Report a problem
    8/1/2012Listed for sale$58,000-3.2%$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R189647 Report a problem
    3/9/2012Listing removed$59,900$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R167156 Report a problem
    9/8/2011Listed for sale$59,900-5.7%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R167156 Report a problem
    5/11/2011Listing removed$63,500$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R131996 Report a problem
    11/12/2010Listed for sale$63,500-5.2%$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Plus #R131996 Report a problem
    7/23/2007Sold$67,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $105,300
    2024-- $105,300 +50.6%
    2023-- $69,900
    2022-- $69,900
    2021-- $69,900
    2020-- $69,900 +34.9%
    2018-- $51,800
    2017$2,912 $51,800
    2016-- $51,800 +3.6%
    2015-- $50,000
    2014-- $50,000
    2013-- $50,000
    2012-- $50,000 -3.8%
    2011-- $52,000
    2010-- $52,000
    2009-- $52,000
    2007-- $52,000
    2006-- $52,000
    2005-- $52,000
    2004-- $52,000 -7%
    2003-- $55,900
    2002-- $55,900
    2001-- $55,900
    2000-- $55,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19th Ward