Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    1 Abbey Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551

    3beds
    1,829sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $300,500 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $2,094 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,500

    $285,000 - $316,000

    $2,094/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully refreshed and full of character, this Perrysburg home offers 3 bedrooms, including a main level primary suite with Brazilian cherry floors and a nicely restored en-suite bath. Upstairs features an additional bedroom plus a versatile loft, giving you flexible living options. Fresh flooring and paint run throughout, highlighted by the acoustic maple-floored music room—a standout space for creativity or quiet retreat. The kitchen brings a touch of gourmet flair with a Bosch gas cooktop, Faber range hood, wall oven, wall microwave, wine cooler/refrigerator, two stainless sinks (one oversized and one prep), and beautiful quartz counters with seating. See if you can spot the added energy source in the counters! It's an inviting hub for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Multiple living areas provide room to spread out, and the oversized composite deck with railings extends your entertaining space outdoors. A two car garage with attic pull down storage adds everyday convenience. Located close to shopping, parks, and schools, this home blends comfort, style, and thoughtful updates in a prime Perrysburg location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Studer 419-349-4051,

    The Danberry Co

    Bought with:

    Griffin Jones, 2016005501

    The Danberry Co

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10005142

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 25 x 15
    Loft
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Other
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 29 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Window Treatments
    • Basement: Concrete,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Glass Doors, Living Room, Ventless
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,829
    • Total interior livable area: 1,829 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 720

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Private
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: Q61400040304056.200

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $330 monthly
    • Services included: Exterior Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Other
    • Second HOA fee: $60 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$300,000+0%$164/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10005142 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$299,900$164/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10005142 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$299,900$164/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10005142 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$299,900+106.8%$164/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10005142 Report a problem
    2/13/2003Sold$145,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,823 -16.7%$79,065 0%
    2023$4,587 +9.1%$79,070 +20.6%
    2022$4,206 +1.7%$65,560
    2021$4,134 -1.5%$65,560
    2020$4,196 +15.6%$65,560 +19.2%
    2019$3,631 +12.2%$54,990
    2018$3,235 +3.7%$54,990
    2017$3,120 +11.2%$54,990 +19.9%
    2016$2,805 -2.6%$45,850
    2015$2,881 +1.8%$45,850
    2014$2,830 -12%$45,850 -10%
    2013$3,215 +7.7%$50,930
    2012$2,986 -3.4%$50,930 -14.8%
    2010$3,091 -0.7%$59,750
    2009$3,113 +6.2%$59,750
    2008$2,931 $59,750
    2007$2,931 +1.2%$59,750
    2006$2,897 +1.1%$59,750
    2005$2,865 +33.5%$59,750
    2004$2,145 -0.5%--
    2003$2,157 +1.3%--
    2002$2,129 +10.8%--
    2001$1,920 +3.5%--
    2000$1,855 +4.8%--
    1999$1,769 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43551