Beautiful 2-bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, end-unit condo in the highly sought-after Fox Hill community! This bright and airy home features hardwood floors throughout, a vaulted ceiling with skylight, a cozy fireplace, and central air for year-round comfort. Enjoy a private adjoining courtyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Includes assigned parking plus plenty of visitor spaces. Laundry is available in the complex for added convenience. Property sold as it is. HOA include heat, hot water, cold water, and groundskeeping. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Route 7. Residents also enjoy access to a clubhouse, in-ground pool, basketball court, and playground. Don't miss all this wonderful home has to offer! Close to Seth Low Pierrepont State Park, Bennett's Pond, and Pine Mountain trails for outdoor recreation. Minutes to charming downtown Ridgefield with shopping, dining, and cultural attractions including the Ridgefield Playhouse and Aldrich Contemporary Art Museum. Easy access to Danbury, Westchester, and NYC commuter routes.
Under contract
$400,000
1 Apricot Lane #1, Ridgefield, CT 06877
2beds
1,190sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Apartment
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$399,600 Zestimate®
$336/sqft
$675/mo HOA
What's special
- 59 days |
- 31 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nelly Patric Navarrete (203)249-4077,
Keller Williams Prestige Prop. 203-327-6700
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24159439
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Living room
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Oven/Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Basement: None
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,190
- Total interior livable area: 1,190 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,190
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Off Street, Assigned
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Features: Wooded, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 280208
- Zoning: MFDD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Ranch,Apartment
- Property subtype: Condominium, Apartment
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Basketball Court, Golf, Health Club, Library, Park, Playground, Shopping/Mall, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: South Ridgefield
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal, Heat, Hot Water, Water, Pool Service, Road Maintenance
- HOA fee: $675 monthly
Location
- Region: Ridgefield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $336/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,790
- Annual tax amount: $4,596
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
Estimated market value
$399,600
$380,000 - $420,000
$3,572/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $400,000$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $400,000+77.8%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2019 | Sold | $225,000+21.6%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2018 | Sold | $185,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06877