Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $13,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    1 Canterbury Rd S, Harrison, NY 10528

    4beds
    3,014sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    2 Parking spaces parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Oversized windowsFour generously sized bedroomsOpen floor planSoaring ceilingsWood-burning fireplaceCathedral ceilingsModern eat-in kitchen
    Set in the heart of coveted Sunnyridge and offered for rent for the very first time, this mint-condition Colonial is light, bright, airy, and effortlessly modern. A true breath of fresh air, this exceptional home features an open floor plan, soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and every amenity todays discerning tenant could want. The first floor boasts a bright- entry, updated full bath, private office or guest room, elegant formal living room with wood-burning fireplace and cathedral ceilings, oversized formal dining room w/ blt-ins, and a stunning four-season room with walls of windows and doors to the backyard. The modern eat-in kitchen opens seamlessly to the family room and mudroom, creating the perfect layout for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs features four generously sized bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with custom outfitted walk-in closet and brand-new spa-like bath. The lower level offers ideal bonus space for recreation area or a gym, plus abundant storage. Not to be missed is the flat, private backyard with deck and patio the perfect setting for entertaining all summer long. Complete with a two-car garage, long driveway, and ample parking, this pristine rental truly has it all.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, Walk In Closet
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,014 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Colonial, Walk In Closet, Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: 552800020135

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Harrison

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$13,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2018Sold$1,200,000-7.3%$398/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4829100 Report a problem
    10/19/2018Pending sale$1,295,000$430/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4829100 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Price change$1,295,000-5.8%$430/sqft
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$1,375,000$456/sqft

    Neighborhood: 10528