Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: Century 21 Lifestyles
    $625,000

    1 Cemetery Road, New Boston, NH 03070

    4beds
    3,646sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 1756
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Back on market—at no fault of the property! Previous transaction fell through due to buyer circumstances. This well-maintained home is ready for its next owner—don’t miss your second chance! Spacious 3,646 sq ft home in desirable New Boston offering classic charm and modern comforts. This 4-bedroom, 3 full bath property features stunning wide pine floors throughout, creating warmth and character in every room. The first floor welcomes you with a cozy entryway complete with a woodstove, leading into a beautiful living area highlighted by a gorgeous fireplace and wet bar—perfect for entertaining. The open-concept kitchen boasts its own fireplace, adding to the home’s inviting atmosphere. An additional room on this level offers flexibility as a bedroom or home office, along with a full bath for convenience. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with heated tile floors, a steam shower, and a soaking tub. Two additional bedrooms and a spacious family room offer plenty of living space, with the option to convert the family room into a fifth bedroom if desired. The upper level also features three fireplaces and two full baths. Additional highlights include an attached garage with a barn loft above, ideal for storage, hobbies, or future expansion, plus two extra sheds for ample storage. Enjoy a prime location within walking distance to the iconic Dodge’s Store, a beloved local landmark since 1872, as well as the nearby ball field. A truly unique property blending historic charm, flexible living space, and a fantastic location—don’t miss this opportunity! Home exterior is primed and will be painted as soon as the weather permits. Open House 3/28 10am-12pm
    50 days
    |
    454
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan E Judd,

    Century 21 Lifestyles 603-665-0025,

    Kara Carrier,

    Century 21 Lifestyles

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5080757MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Propane, Pellet Stove, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Natural Light, Natural Woodwork
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Unfinished,Interior Entry
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: 3+ Fireplaces, Wood Stove Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,646
      • Total interior livable area: 3,646 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,646
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 221
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Country Setting, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: NBOSM00019B000033L000000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1756

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: New Boston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $495,600
      • Annual tax amount: $11,676
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$625,000+73.6%$171/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5080757 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Sold$360,000-28%$99/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5069887 Report a problem
        12/31/2025Contingent$499,999$137/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5069887 Report a problem
        12/9/2025Price change$499,999-10.7%$137/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5069887 Report a problem
        12/4/2025Price change$560,000-4.3%$154/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5069887 Report a problem
        11/27/2025Price change$585,000-2.5%$160/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5069887 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Listed for sale$599,900$165/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5069887 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,790 +16.9%$495,600
        2023$10,085 +6.1%$495,600
        2022$9,506 +4%$495,600 +30.7%
        2021$9,137 $379,300
        2020$9,137 -3.8%$379,300
        2019$9,501 +4.9%$379,300
        2018$9,054 -2%$379,300
        2017$9,236 +4.3%$379,300
        2016$8,857 -3.5%$379,300 +10.4%
        2015$9,175 +5%$343,500
        2014$8,742 +8.9%$343,500 +3.7%
        2013$8,026 $331,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03070

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable