Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $280,000

    1 Center Rd, Streamwood, IL 60107

    3beds
    1baths
    912sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    8,059 Square Feet Lot
    $280,000 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $2,351 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,000

    $263,000 - $297,000

    $2,351/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,351/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,971/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,971/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Three Bedroom One Bathroom single family home with a nice size fenced backyard. This is close to all schools with in the area. Close to I-90 and all major grocery stores. Come check it out soon won't last call for showings. Not accepting Section 8. Tenant is responsible to pay Electric, Gas, Water and Garbage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,059 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0622201015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

DateEventPrice
    10/7/2022Sold$199,000$218/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11459586 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Contingent$199,000$218/sqft
    8/30/2022Listed for sale$199,000$218/sqft
    8/29/2022Contingent$199,000$218/sqft
    8/15/2022Listed for sale$199,000$218/sqft
    7/26/2022Contingent$199,000$218/sqft
    7/25/2022Price change$199,000-9.1%$218/sqft
    7/14/2022Price change$219,000-4.4%$240/sqft
    7/9/2022Listed for sale$229,000+108.4%$251/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/14/2019Listing removed$1,429$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2019Listed for rent$1,429-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listing removed$1,479$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2018Price change$1,479-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/11/2018Listed for rent$1,499$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/10/2010Listing removed$109,900$121/sqft
    Source: Realcom Realty #07607430 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Price change$109,900-8.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Realcom Realty #07607430 Report a problem
    9/11/2010Price change$119,900-4%$131/sqft
    Source: Realcom Realty #07607430 Report a problem
    8/14/2010Listed for sale$124,900+87.4%$137/sqft
    Source: Realcom Realty #07607430 Report a problem
    6/23/2010Sold$66,666-33.3%$73/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07456654 Report a problem
    10/26/2008Listing removed$99,900$110/sqft
    Source: Listhub #06995919 Report a problem
    10/24/2008Price change$99,900-13.1%$110/sqft
    Source: Listhub #06995919 Report a problem
    10/16/2008Price change$114,900-3.4%$126/sqft
    Source: Listhub #06995919 Report a problem
    9/27/2008Price change$119,000-4.8%$130/sqft
    Source: Listhub #06995919 Report a problem
    9/14/2008Price change$125,000-13.8%$137/sqft
    Source: Listhub #06995919 Report a problem
    8/23/2008Listed for sale$145,000-13.4%$159/sqft
    Source: Listhub #06995919 Report a problem
    5/9/2008Listing removed$167,500+0.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Report a problem
    12/16/2004Sold$167,000+62.1%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/1998Sold$103,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,160 +2.7%$19,999
    2022$5,999 +14.1%$19,999 +39.1%
    2021$5,256 +1.7%$14,378
    2020$5,167 +0.1%$14,378 -11%
    2019$5,162 -1.5%$16,156 +8.5%
    2018$5,243 +25.2%$14,886
    2017$4,188 +7.2%$14,886
    2016$3,906 +2.9%$14,886 +12.6%
    2015$3,797 +1.5%$13,216
    2014$3,740 +3.2%$13,216
    2013$3,624 +7.6%$13,216 -18.1%
    2012$3,367 +6.2%$16,140
    2011$3,170 +6.9%$16,140
    2010$2,965 +18.1%$16,140 -12.6%
    2009$2,510 +9.6%$18,474 -7%
    2008$2,289 +3.7%$19,865
    2007$2,208 +0%$19,865 +27.2%
    2006$2,208 +6.6%$15,620
    2005$2,071 -16.9%$15,620
    2004$2,491 -2.7%$15,620 +21.3%
    2003$2,561 +6.9%$12,876
    2002$2,395 +14.2%$12,876
    2001$2,097 +1.2%$12,876 +17.5%
    2000$2,072 -17.8%$10,956
    1999$2,520 $10,956

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60107