1 Clarner Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
Home value
$595,100
$565,000 - $625,000
$2,328/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,328/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,328/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,284/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,284/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Pamela Carney 978-578-3578,
Carney Real Estate 978-468-7074
Emily Gonzalez
The Proper Nest Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 231.38
- Dimensions: 11.92 x 19.42
Primary bathroom
- Features: No
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower
- Level: First
- Area: 56.83
- Dimensions: 7.75 x 7.33
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 140.93
- Dimensions: 11.58 x 12.17
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 167.29
- Dimensions: 13.75 x 12.17
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 332.06
- Dimensions: 13.42 x 24.75
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
Features
- Mud Room, Foyer
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,082
- Total interior livable area: 1,082 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Detached, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Patio, Professional Landscaping, Garden
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: M:076 B:076 L:017,4192329
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1926
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Walk/Jog Trails, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access
Location
- Region: Lynn
- Subdivision: Ward 1
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2024 | Sold | $539,000$498/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73191380 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2024 | Contingent | $539,000$498/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73191380 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $539,000+41.8%$498/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73191380 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2019 | Sold | $380,000+0%$351/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2019 | Pending sale | $379,900$351/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Tradition #72500764 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2019 | Price change | $379,900-11.6%$351/sqft |
| 5/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $429,900+473.2%$397/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Hughes #72500764 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/1992 | Sold | $75,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 +2.4% | $496,300 +4.1% |
| 2024 | $5,021 -0.2% | $476,800 +5.7% |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $451,000 |
| 2022 | $5,029 +10.7% | $451,000 +29.4% |
| 2021 | $4,541 -3.6% | $348,500 -0.9% |
| 2020 | $4,710 -0.2% | $351,500 +6.5% |
| 2019 | $4,718 +7.8% | $329,900 +14.2% |
| 2018 | $4,378 +3.1% | $289,000 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $4,248 +5.9% | $272,300 +9.8% |
| 2016 | $4,013 +0.7% | $248,000 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $3,987 +2.2% | $238,000 +4.5% |
| 2014 | $3,902 +6.1% | $227,800 +4.9% |
| 2013 | $3,676 -1.5% | $217,100 -5.3% |
| 2012 | $3,731 +0.8% | $229,200 +0.4% |
| 2011 | $3,703 +7.1% | $228,300 +2.5% |
| 2010 | $3,459 +8.9% | $222,700 -10.6% |
| 2009 | $3,175 +1.5% | $249,200 -12.5% |
| 2008 | $3,128 +6.6% | $284,900 +1% |
| 2007 | $2,933 +9.6% | $282,000 +4.7% |
| 2006 | $2,677 +1.5% | $269,300 +3.9% |
| 2005 | $2,638 -0.4% | $259,100 +11.8% |
| 2004 | $2,649 +90% | $231,800 +119.7% |
| 2003 | $1,394 -31.9% | $105,500 -15.1% |
| 2001 | $2,046 +15.9% | $124,300 +24.8% |
| 1999 | $1,766 +5.2% | $99,600 -0.5% |
| 1995 | $1,678 | $100,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01904