Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $345,900

    1 Cranberry Ledge Rd, Andover, NJ 07821

    2beds
    0baths
    1,046sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $345,900 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $2,250 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,900

    $315,000 - $374,000

    $2,250/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1046 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 0.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1 Cranberry Ledge Rd, Andover, NJ 07821.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,046 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400105000000026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Andover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2015Sold$60,000-19.9%$57/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3193952 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Price change$74,900-21.1%$72/sqft
    Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOC LLC #3193952 Report a problem
    2/24/2015Price change$94,900-17.4%$91/sqft
    Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOC LLC #3193952 Report a problem
    1/23/2015Listed for sale$114,900$110/sqft
    Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOC LLC #3193952 Report a problem
    7/22/2014Listing removed$114,900$110/sqft
    Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOC LLC #3146277 Report a problem
    7/4/2014Price change$114,900-11.5%$110/sqft
    Source: PINNACLE REALTY ASSOC LLC #3146277 Report a problem
    6/2/2014Listed for sale$129,900-12.8%$124/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle Realty Associates, LLC #3146277 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Listing removed$149,000$142/sqft
    Source: EXIT CLASSIC REALTY #3032544 Report a problem
    10/17/2013Listed for sale$149,000$142/sqft
    Source: EXIT CLASSIC REALTY #3032544 Report a problem
    7/7/2013Listing removed$149,000$142/sqft
    Source: Exit Classic Realty Report a problem
    12/15/2012Price change$149,000-16.8%$142/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 North Warren Realty #2976726 Report a problem
    10/19/2012Price change$179,000-20.4%$171/sqft
    3/4/2012Listed for sale$224,900-7.4%$215/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2922067 Report a problem
    1/3/2008Sold$243,000+35.6%$232/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2004Sold$179,220$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,316 $164,900
    2024$6,316 +1.8%$164,900
    2023$6,204 +2.8%$164,900
    2022$6,035 +1.6%$164,900
    2021$5,943 +1%$164,900
    2020$5,885 +0.7%$164,900
    2019$5,846 +1.8%$164,900
    2018$5,743 +1.7%$164,900
    2017$5,648 +2.6%$164,900
    2016$5,506 +0.5%$164,900
    2015$5,476 +1.5%$164,900
    2014$5,396 +3%$164,900
    2013$5,239 -5.1%$164,900
    2012$5,522 +3.5%$164,900 -21.3%
    2011$5,336 +5.3%$209,500
    2010$5,066 +30.7%$209,500
    2009$3,875 $209,500 +164.9%
    2008-- $79,100
    2007-- $79,100
    2006-- $79,100
    2005-- $79,100
    2004-- $79,100
    2003-- $79,100
    2002-- $79,100
    2001-- $79,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07821