This offer is to rent up to May 2026. Longer term is also possible so... INQUIRE if you have good credit and can afford the rent.
PITTSFORD SCHOOLS ..Walk to Oak Hill CC. This Pittsford home is centrally located. It's a short stroll to Oak Hill Country Club, a brief trip to Wegmans, Trader Joe's and Whole Foods, and a short, scenic drive to Canandaigua Lake.
House can be rented fully furnished with all amenities for living. Listed price is unfurnished if longer term lease is negotiated.
Long or short term. Tenant pays all utilities. More or less time is negotiable. Option to purchase also.
THIS HOUSE IS AMAZING!
Renter pays all utilities including water.
Furniture can be negotiated.
18 to 24 month is possible also.
Application fee applies for background and credit check paid directly to my attorney.
Let's get together to talk.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$6,500/mo
Fees may apply
1 Creekside Ln, Rochester, NY 14618
5beds
3,144sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 271 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,144 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: , Bicycle storage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 26468913813237
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $6,500+8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $6,000+9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $5,500-15.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $6,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listing removed | $635,000$202/sqft |
Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #R1608490 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2025 | Price change | $635,000-2.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000-6.5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $695,000+167.3%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2019 | Sold | $260,000-8.7%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2018 | Pending sale | $284,900$91/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Brighton #R1154419 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2018 | Price change | $284,900-5%$91/sqft |
| 10/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $299,900$95/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna #R1154419 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 14618