Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1 Daisy Cir, Wichita Falls, TX 76310

    3beds
    1,165sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $158,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $158,100

    $145,000 - $172,000

    $1,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1 Daisy Circle — a great opportunity on a corner lot located on a quiet cul-de-sac in southwest Wichita Falls! This charming property offers plenty of space and potential, perfect for anyone looking for comfort, privacy, and value. Featuring an open layout, generous bedrooms, and a large backyard ideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors, this home combines convenience with quiet neighborhood living. Enjoy being just minutes from shopping, dining, and top-rated schools within the Wichita Falls ISD. Priced below tax value, this home offers instant equity and room to update or personalize to your taste. Don’t miss this chance to own a well-located home with great potential and value — schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Pina Pina 0752730,

    Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group 210-331-7000,

    Mayra Torres 0629251 210-902-3039,

    Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee

    NON MLS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21184821

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,165 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 127603
    • Other equipment: Call Listing Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Wichita Falls
    • Subdivision: University Park F

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21184821 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$157,900$136/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21184821 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Contingent$157,900$136/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21184821 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$157,900+31.6%$136/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21184821 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/10/2017Listed for sale$120,000$103/sqft
    Source: HIRSCHI REALTORS #144700 Report a problem
    12/15/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/22/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $199,008 +7.3%
    2024$6,035 +112.3%$185,394 +10%
    2023$2,843 -16.1%$168,540 +10%
    2022$3,390 -2.4%$153,218 +10%
    2021$3,475 +12.5%$139,289 +5.3%
    2020$3,090 +4.6%$132,226 +5.4%
    2019$2,954 +7.3%$125,401 +6.9%
    2018$2,753 +9.2%$117,297 +2.9%
    2017$2,521 +2.6%$114,028 +0.4%
    2016$2,458 +16.4%$113,581 +27.7%
    2015$2,111 $88,921 -3.1%
    2014$2,111 $91,793 -0.4%
    2013-- $92,148 -2.7%
    2012-- $94,686
    2011-- $94,686 +0.4%
    2010-- $94,315 -0.4%
    2009-- $94,671 +3.3%
    2008-- $91,641 +4.9%
    2007-- $87,398 +10%
    2006-- $79,453 +10%
    2005-- $72,230 +8.8%
    2004-- $66,405
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76310