Offering 3.9 acres with a completed pin and stake survey. Water tap included, with electric and gas available at the road. No restrictions and outside planning and zoning jurisdiction—come build what makes you happy.
Lot/land
Price cut: $11.2K (5/14)
$99,999
1 E 400th Rd, Claremore, OK 74017
--beds
--baths
3.9Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3.9 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 51 days |
- 98 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Ross 918-852-5250,
Pembrook Realty Group
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2611255
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 3.9 Acres
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $492
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 51 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $99,999-10% |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $111,150-70.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listing removed | $375,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Price change | $375,000-10.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $420,000+189.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Sold | $145,000-6.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Pending sale | $155,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $155,000-31.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Sold | $225,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74017