Skip main navigation
Sold for $110,000
  • $110,000

    1 Elk Ridge Ln, Selah, WA 98942

    --beds
    0baths
    40Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    40 Acres Lot
    $176,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,300

    $139,000 - $222,000

    $1,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $544/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $544/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled amidst breathtaking landscapes, this parcel offers panoramic views of the surrounding valleys and a pristine lake, creating an idyllic setting for your dream home. Whether you envision constructing your dream residence with a backdrop of stunning vistas or seeking a retreat for outdoor adventures, this expansive 40-acre parcel provides the canvas for a life immersed in nature's beauty and boundless possibilities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Liberty McLean 509-952-8341,

    Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    Bought with:

    Liberty McLean, 22005566

    Keller Williams Yakima Valley

    Source: Yakima,MLS#: 24-150MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 40 Acres
    • Features: Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17163411008
    • Zoning description: OTH - Agt Remrk

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Selah

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2024Sold$110,000-8.3%
    Source: Yakima #24-150 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Pending sale$120,000
    Source: Yakima #24-150 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Price change$120,000-7.7%
    Source: Yakima #24-150 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for sale$130,000-43.5%
    Source: Yakima #24-150 Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: PACMLS #267513 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listing removed$230,000
    Source: PACMLS #267513 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Listed for sale$230,000
    Source: Yakima #23-570 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$54 +0.8%$152,600
    2023$54 -2%$152,600 +59%
    2022$55 -11.3%$96,000 +2.6%
    2021$62 +5.1%$93,600 +3.5%
    2020$59 -3%$90,400 +25.6%
    2019$61 -7.3%$72,000 +12.7%
    2018$65 +1.9%$63,900
    2017$64 -92%$63,900
    2015$799 +0.4%$63,900 +9.4%
    2014$795 +6.8%$58,400 -8.9%
    2012$745 $64,100 -4.3%
    2011-- $67,000 -1.8%
    2010-- $68,200 -3%
    2009-- $70,300
    2008-- $70,300
    2006-- $70,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98942