Beautiful and bright 3BR 3BA. End unit. Spacious & inviting living & dining areas with a vaulted ceiling & open to a kitchen with stainless appliances & all the essentials for cooking & entertaining. A large Carolina room can provide cozy space or become your work from home office while enjoying a lovely long lagoon view. Large master suite with generous master bath & large walk in closet. Each guest bedroom has its own private bath. Beautifully appointed with very tasteful furniture, light fixtures & accessories including smooth ceilings. Community pool, tennis and pickleball court. Perfect as primary home or as an investment property.
For sale
$749,000
1 Gloucester Rd APT J2, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
3beds
2,000sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2001
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$375/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Community poolVaulted ceilingKitchen with stainless appliancesLarge carolina roomLovely long lagoon viewGenerous master bathLarge master suite
- 20 days |
- 1,057 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sneed & Associates 843-422-3744,
Charter One Realty
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 507555
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Attic, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, High Ceilings, Multiple Closets, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Enclosed, Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lagoon
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lagoon
Details
- Parcel number: R55001500003960604
Condition
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Indoor air quality: Ventilation
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Gate, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Golfmaster Ii Villas
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Guard, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Location
- Region: Hilton Head Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $375/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $685,600
- Annual tax amount: $9,999
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,000+4.8%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $3,700-7.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Sold | $714,500$357/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Pending sale | $714,500$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $714,500+78.6%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2018 | Sold | $400,000-3.6%$200/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2018 | Pending sale | $415,000$208/sqft |
Source: Carolina Realty Group #378853 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2018 | Price change | $415,000-5.5%$208/sqft |
Source: Carolina Realty Group #378853 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $439,000-3.5%$220/sqft |
Source: Carolina Realty Group #378853 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2018 | Listing removed | $455,000$228/sqft |
Source: Carolina Realty Group #361684 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $455,000+775%$228/sqft |
Source: Dunes Real Estate #351677 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2005 | Sold | $52,000-80.4%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2002 | Sold | $265,000$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,999 +0.1% | $41,140 |
| 2023 | $9,985 +62.6% | $41,140 +71.4% |
| 2022 | $6,140 -0.3% | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $6,161 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $5,790 +13.8% | $24,000 +8.1% |
| 2018 | $5,089 +27.7% | $22,200 +12.1% |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $3,986 | $19,800 |
| 2013 | $3,986 | $19,800 |
| 2010 | $3,986 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Shipyard