1 Hummingbird Way, Jackson, NJ 08527
Home value
$776,000
$729,000 - $823,000
$3,264/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,264/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,264/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,527/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,527/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2.5
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Partially finished
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Other, Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1215501000000019
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/22/2023 | Sold | $685,000+93%$399/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2019 | Listing removed | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: TurboTenant Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Price change | $2,450+6.5%$1/sqft |
Source: TurboTenant Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Price change | $2,300+100%$1/sqft |
Source: TurboTenant Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,150-8%$1/sqft |
Source: TurboTenant Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2019 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: TurboTenant Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: TurboTenant Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2018 | Sold | $355,000-3.8%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2018 | Pending sale | $369,000$215/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Monmouth/Ocean #21820326 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $369,000+58%$215/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean #21820326 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2018 | Sold | $233,500-17.9%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2017 | Listing removed | $284,334+2.5%$166/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2017 | Listing removed | $277,272-2%$162/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2017 | Price change | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2016 | Pending sale | $283,000$165/sqft |
Source: C21/ Action Plus Realty #21539467 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $283,000+13.2%$165/sqft |
| 3/14/2012 | Sold | $250,000-7.1%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2011 | Listing removed | $269,000$157/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21112932 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2011 | Listed for sale | $269,000-2.2%$157/sqft |
| 6/19/2011 | Listing removed | $275,000$160/sqft |
| 5/15/2011 | Price change | $275,000-8%$160/sqft |
| 4/16/2011 | Price change | $299,000-11.8%$174/sqft |
| 4/5/2011 | Listed for sale | $339,000+129.7%$198/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean #21112932 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/1993 | Sold | $147,600$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,890 +1% | $351,800 |
| 2022 | $8,799 | $351,800 |
| 2021 | $8,799 +2.5% | $351,800 |
| 2020 | $8,584 +3% | $351,800 +0.3% |
| 2019 | $8,332 +2.8% | $350,800 |
| 2018 | $8,103 +1.9% | $350,800 |
| 2017 | $7,949 +1.7% | $350,800 |
| 2016 | $7,819 +2.7% | $350,800 |
| 2015 | $7,612 +2.8% | $350,800 |
| 2014 | $7,405 +3.6% | $350,800 |
| 2013 | $7,149 +1.1% | $350,800 |
| 2012 | $7,069 +6.3% | $350,800 |
| 2011 | $6,651 +3.6% | $350,800 |
| 2010 | $6,420 +10.7% | $350,800 |
| 2009 | $5,800 +2.1% | $350,800 +143.6% |
| 2008 | $5,679 | $144,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $144,000 |
| 2006 | $5,108 | $144,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $144,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $144,000 +3.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $139,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $139,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08527