Welcome to this charming garage apartment located in the city of Texarkana, TX. This property boasts a range of amenities designed to provide a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Enjoy the benefits of central heating and cooling, ensuring your home is always at the perfect temperature, no matter the season. The inclusion of a washer and dryer adds an extra layer of convenience to your daily routine. Step outside to a beautiful wood deck, the perfect spot for hanging out or simply enjoying the fresh air. A storage room is also included, offering ample space for your belongings. Lawn care is included, allowing you to enjoy a well-maintained outdoor space without the hassle of maintenance. The property is located within the highly sought-after Redwater School District, making it an ideal location for those seeking quality education options. This home truly offers a blend of comfort and convenience.
House for rent
$899/mo
Fees may apply
1 Inwood Rd, Texarkana, TX 75501
2beds
800sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
What's special
Well-maintained outdoor spaceCentral heating and coolingStorage roomWasher and dryerBeautiful wood deck
- 68 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Lawn Care included in rent, Redwater School District, Storage Shed, Water Trash and Gas with $100.00 monthly fee
Details
- Parcel number: 16446
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Texarkana
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $899-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $929$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listing removed | $929$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $929-3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $965-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75501