Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $458,900

    1 John Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    3beds
    1,708sqft
    Raised Ranch
    Built in 1967
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $458,900 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $3,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $458,900

    $422,000 - $491,000

    $3,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1708 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1 John Rd, Goshen, NY 10924.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Municipality
    • Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot
    • Land development status: Actual
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed
    • Parcel number: 3330891111

• Actual
    • Year built: 1967

• FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, Partial, Walk-Out Access
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Patio, Shed, Mailbox
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl, Aluminum
    • LotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: 2 Car Attached, Driveway
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • BuildingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LivingAreaSource: Municipality
    • LotDimensionsSource: Municipality
    • LotSizeSource: Municipality
    • Skirt: Frame
    • StoriesTotal: 1.00
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Raised Ranch
    • YearBuiltDetails: 1967
    • SpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2020Sold$170,000+5.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2019Price change$160,900-5.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #4902210 Report a problem
    10/19/2019Price change$170,900-2.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #4902210 Report a problem
    9/21/2019Price change$174,900-7.9%$102/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #4902210 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Price change$189,900-5%$111/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #4902210 Report a problem
    5/15/2019Price change$199,900-4.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #4902210 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Price change$209,900-5.8%$123/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #4902210 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Price change$222,900-4.3%$131/sqft
    Source: Vylla Home #4902210 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Price change$232,900-3.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Carrington Residential #4902210 Report a problem
    1/16/2019Listed for sale$242,400+14.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estate Service #4902210 Report a problem
    12/27/2017Sold$212,000-31.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2005Sold$310,000$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $152,100
    2024-- $152,100
    2023-- $152,100
    2022-- $152,100
    2021-- $152,100 +7%
    2020-- $142,100
    2019-- $142,100
    2018-- $142,100
    2017$13,306 $142,100
    2016-- $142,100
    2015-- $142,100
    2014-- $142,100
    2013-- $142,100
    2012-- $142,100
    2011-- $142,100
    2010-- $142,100
    2009-- $142,100
    2007-- $142,100
    2006-- $142,100
    2005-- $142,100
    2004-- $142,100
    2002-- $142,100
    2001-- $142,100
    2000-- $142,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10924