Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/12)
    $365,000

    1 Kiowa Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613

    3beds
    1,690sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $356,100 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two fireplacesBrick rancherReplacement windowsAttached garageBrand new roofHardwood floorsUpdated appliances
    Cambridge - located in the Algonquin community, this lovely brick rancher offers two living spaces and two fireplaces! Hardwood floors in most of the house give it a bright feel. Formal living room with fireplace. Kitchen with loads of cabinets and updated appliances. The dining area also has a fireplace. Large all season sun room looks over the back yard. There is something blooming all year long! The primary bedroom features two closets and a full bath. Large laundry room and attached garage. There is a custom built shed with electric for hobbies and storage. This home also offer a surprising amount of storage. Brand new roof and there are replacement windows. Community water rights are available.
    212 days
    |
    282
    |
    9
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Val Brown 410-463-3627,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 4105434545,

    Listing Team: The Powell Legacy Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDDO2010864MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Sun/Florida Room, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bathroom - Stall Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Primary Bath(s)
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,690
      • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,690
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      • Waterfront features: Boat - Powered, Canoe/Kayak, Private Access, River
      • Body of water: Jenkins Creek / Choptank River
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1007141351
      • Zoning: SR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $216/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $259,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,776
      • Date on market: 10/22/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $356,100

        $338,000 - $374,000

        $2,056/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$365,000-2.7%$216/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDDO2010864 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$375,000$222/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDDO2010864 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listing removed$375,000$222/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDDO2010864 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Contingent$375,000$222/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDDO2010864 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Price change$375,000+7.1%$222/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDDO2010864 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Listed for sale$350,000+29.6%$207/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDDO2010864 Report a problem
        5/3/2010Sold$270,000$160/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,776 +3.6%$259,700 +7.8%
        2024$2,679 +8.4%$240,933 +8.4%
        2023$2,471 +9.2%$222,167 +9.2%
        2022$2,262 +2.7%$203,400 +2.7%
        2021$2,202 +2.8%$198,033 +2.8%
        2020$2,142 +2.9%$192,667 +2.9%
        2019$2,083 $187,300
        2018$2,083 +17.7%$187,300
        2017$1,769 $187,300 -16.1%
        2016-- $223,300
        2015-- $223,300
        2014-- $223,300 -1.9%
        2013-- $227,700
        2012-- $227,700
        2011-- $227,700 -6.5%
        2010-- $243,490 +10.7%
        2009-- $219,880 +12%
        2008-- $196,270 +13.7%
        2007-- $172,660 +3.5%
        2006-- $166,870 +3.6%
        2005-- $161,080 +3.7%
        2004-- $155,290 +3.7%
        2003-- $149,706 +3.9%
        2002-- $144,123 +4%
        2001-- $138,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21613

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable