Skip main navigation
Sold for $509,796
  • $509,796

    1 Lantern Ct, Clinton, CT 06413

    0beds
    0baths
    4.53Acres
    Residential Land
    Built in 1994
    4.53 Acres Lot
    $500,600 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $2,842 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $500,600

    $441,000 - $556,000

    $2,842/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Approved building lot on 4.53 acres in desirable neighborhood. At this price for the land, you can build the home you've been dreaming of! Lot 1 is nestled into a dell at the front of the neighborhood, almost across the street from Chittenden Hill Preserve trails. This a very attractive and special homesite on upscale Lindera Lane. THE BEST LAND VALUE IN CLINTON!!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,477 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: CLINM67B62L18AU1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well Required

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clinton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Direct Waterfront YN: 0
    • Property Sub Type: Residential Land
    • Property Type: Lots and Land For Sale
    • Road Frontage Description: Paved Road, Cul-De-Sac, Municipal Street
    • Sewage System: Septic Required
    • Water Source: Well Required
    • Encumbrances Restrictions: House Plan Approval, Inland-Wetland Restrictions, Covenant
    • Location: Rural, Suburban
    • Waterfront Description: Brook
    • Lot Description: Some Wetlands, Treed, Secluded, In Subdivision, On Cul-De-Sac
    • Utilities Available: Underground Required, Cable Available, Electric Available, Phone Available
    • Property Tax: 2109
    • Lot Improvements: Lot Staked, Approved Subdivision, Approved Building Lot
    • Assessed Value: 70500
    • Tax Year: July 2017-June 2018

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2025Sold$509,796+1259.5%$345/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$37,500-6.3%$25/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/17/2018Pending sale$40,000$27/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Madison Office #170094949 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Price change$40,000-38.5%$27/sqft
    3/2/2018Listed for sale$65,000-83.8%$44/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #N10213627 Report a problem
    9/24/2003Sold$400,000$271/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,153 +2%$197,600 -0.9%
    2024$6,034 +1.4%$199,400
    2023$5,948 $199,400
    2022$5,948 -13.8%$199,400 -13.8%
    2021$6,897 -4.5%$231,200
    2020$7,225 $231,200
    2019$7,225 +2.3%$231,200
    2018$7,061 +2.1%$231,200
    2017$6,915 +46.5%$231,200 +31.1%
    2015$4,720 +1.9%$176,300
    2014$4,631 -26.7%$176,300 -29%
    2013$6,314 +1%$248,300
    2012$6,252 +1%$248,300
    2011$6,188 +5.6%$248,300 -5.1%
    2010$5,862 +2.4%$261,600
    2009$5,724 +4.5%$261,600
    2008$5,478 +3.4%$261,600
    2007$5,300 $261,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06413