Welcome to Lower Orchard – Levittown, PA! Located in the highly desirable Neshaminy School District, this beautifully updated corner property offers space, comfort, and modern upgrades throughout. This spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with recent renovations that truly stand out. Enjoy newer roof and siding, stylish laminate flooring throughout both levels, and recessed lighting adding a clean, modern touch. Each room is equipped with individual mini-split systems providing efficient heating and cooling year-round, along with an oil boiler system for backup heat. Step outside to a large, private backyard—perfect for entertaining or relaxing—complete with a newer fence and a storage shed. Additional highlights include an updated driveway with parking for two vehicles and large upgraded windows throughout, bringing in plenty of natural light. Conveniently located near shopping, major highways, and everyday amenities, this move-in ready home offers both comfort and convenience. Don’t miss this opportunity before it’s gone!
For sale
Price cut: $4.9K (5/13)
$465,000
1 Larkspur Rd, Levittown, PA 19056
5beds
1,550sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.25 Acres Lot
$461,300 Zestimate®
$300/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer fenceStorage shedNewer roofLarge private backyardRecessed lightingCorner property
- 28 days |
- 1,076 |
- 88 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Veysal Badalov 267-241-0640,
Keller Williams Real Estate - Bensalem 2156383830
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2118542
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,550
- Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,550
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Doors - Swing In
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Dimensions: 100.00 x 109.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 22060254
- Zoning: R2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $300/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $19,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,380
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$461,300
$438,000 - $484,000
$2,986/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000-1%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Contingent | $469,900$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,900+1.1%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000+97.9%$300/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2019 | Sold | $235,000-6%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2019 | Pending sale | $249,900$161/sqft |
Source: Addison Wolfe Real Estate #PABU467534 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2019 | Price change | $249,900-2%$161/sqft |
| 6/18/2019 | Price change | $254,900-1.9%$164/sqft |
| 5/23/2019 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$168/sqft |
| 5/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $269,900$174/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380 | $19,200 |
| 2024 | $4,380 +6.5% | $19,200 |
| 2023 | $4,114 +2.7% | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $4,006 +1.2% | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $3,958 +4.2% | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $3,798 +2.6% | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $3,701 -8.4% | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $4,041 -1.4% | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $4,097 | $19,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $19,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $19,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $19,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $19,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $19,200 +300% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $4,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $4,800 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lower Orchard