Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this charming home blends the solid construction of its 1970 roots with the fresh, modern finishes today’s buyers love. Set on a .80-acre fenced lot in a quiet dead-end neighborhood, the property offers privacy, space, and exceptional outdoor living. Step inside to find a bright, inviting interior that lives like a much younger home. Thoughtful updates throughout create a clean, cohesive feel — perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The spacious composite deck extends your living space outdoors, overlooking the expansive yard ideal for gatherings, pets, or play. A rare bonus, the detached 2-car garage features Azek siding, providing durability, low maintenance, and a polished exterior aesthetic. Whether you need storage, hobby space, or a workshop, this structure adds tremendous value. Basement level is a bonus area; heated and ready for your finishing touches or a great place to allow the entrepreneurial juices flow. Wood floors throughout, great closet space, new heating system, new roof, refreshed bathrooms and remodeled kitchen makes this turnkey Gem shine in excellent Windham location and ready to welcome it's next owner. Owner holds a NH real estate license.
Pending
Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
$675,000
1 Lisa Street, Windham, NH 03087
3beds
1,625sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.8 Acres Lot
$674,500 Zestimate®
$415/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood floors throughoutThoughtful updates throughoutRemodeled kitchenRefreshed bathroomsBright inviting interiorNew heating systemNew roof
- 28 days |
- 3,097 |
- 161 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nadine Pelletier,
Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH Cell:603-289-0309
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5083487
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil, Baseboard, Heat Pump, Mini Split
Cooling
- Mini Split
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Natural Light
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl Plank
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,510
- Total interior livable area: 1,625 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,625
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 1.75
- Stories: 1.75
- Exterior features: Shed
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 132
Lot
- Size: 0.8 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Parcel number: WNDMM14BBL4350
- Zoning description: res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Cedar Exterior, Shake Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Windham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $415/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $602,900
- Annual tax amount: $8,017
- Date on market: 4/14/2026
Estimated market value
$674,500
$641,000 - $708,000
$3,680/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $675,000$415/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $675,000$415/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listing removed | $675,000$415/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73426584 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $675,000-2%$415/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $689,000-3%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $710,000+84.4%$437/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2019 | Sold | $385,000-2.5%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $394,900+48.5%$243/sqft |
Source: Team Gassman Real Estate LLC #4776052 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2009 | Sold | $266,000+54.7%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/1999 | Sold | $172,000$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,017 +5.8% | $354,100 |
| 2023 | $7,578 +8.3% | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $6,997 +3.3% | $354,100 |
| 2020 | $6,774 +9% | $354,100 +28.4% |
| 2019 | $6,217 -3.2% | $275,700 |
| 2018 | $6,421 +15.3% | $275,700 |
| 2017 | $5,569 -7.4% | $275,700 |
| 2016 | $6,016 +0.5% | $275,700 |
| 2015 | $5,988 -11.4% | $275,700 -2.1% |
| 2014 | $6,756 +9.6% | $281,500 +7.8% |
| 2013 | $6,162 +2.4% | $261,100 |
| 2012 | $6,018 +1.5% | $261,100 +1.7% |
| 2011 | $5,927 +5% | $256,800 |
| 2010 | $5,644 +8.2% | $256,800 -11.4% |
| 2008 | $5,215 +4.9% | $289,700 -6.2% |
| 2007 | $4,972 | $308,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,045/mo
Principal & interest
$3269
Property taxes
$776
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03087