Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $298,000

    001 W Long Rifle Road #-, Aguila, AZ 85320

    --beds
    --baths
    5.01Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this custom gated 5-acre parcel offering breathtaking mountain views and a prime opportunity to build your dream home. The property features six horse pens to be completed prior to close of escrow, a shared well, and protective CC&Rs designed to preserve the quality and value of the neighborhood. Fully permitted and ready to build, this parcel provides an ideal setting for a custom home, equestrian improvements, or a private desert retreat—all while enjoying privacy, space, and stunning Arizona scenery.
    138 days
    |
    48
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikkie Miller 928-232-3302,

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6968185MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Pipe
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Desert
      Lot
      • Size: 5.01 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      • Residential vegetation: Low Desert
      Details
      • Parcel number: 50607068
      • Zoning: R-190

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $52,833
      • Annual tax amount: $263
      • Date on market: 1/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 128 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,1031 Exchange

DateEventPrice
        1/26/2026Price change$298,000-8.3%
        Source: ARMLS #6968185 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Listed for sale$325,000+293.9%
        Source: ARMLS #6968185 Report a problem
        4/5/2024Sold$82,500-5.7%
        Source: ARMLS #6530589 Report a problem
        3/2/2024Price change$87,500+15.1%
        Source: ARMLS #6530589 Report a problem
        11/10/2023Price change$76,000-13.1%
        Source: HomeSmart #6628491 Report a problem
        3/11/2023Listed for sale$87,500-53.7%
        Source: ARMLS #6530589 Report a problem
        5/14/2022Listing removed$189,000
        Source: ARMLS #6236032 Report a problem
        5/14/2021Listed for sale$189,000+845%
        Source: ARMLS #6236032 Report a problem
        2/8/1994Sold$20,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $7,925 +15.9%
        2024-- $6,837 +26.6%
        2023-- $5,400 -3.7%
        2022-- $5,610 +11.6%
        2021-- $5,025 +7.7%
        2020-- $4,665 -23.2%
        2019-- $6,075 -1.7%
        2018-- $6,180 -3.5%
        2017-- $6,405 -6.8%
        2016-- $6,870 -5.8%
        2015-- $7,296 +9.9%
        2014-- $6,640 +2.8%
        2013-- $6,460 +42.4%
        2012-- $4,537 +38.8%
        2003-- $3,268 +105.3%
        2002-- $1,592

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85320

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable