Skip main navigation
Active
  • $599,999

    1 Lorelei Rd, West Orange Twp., NJ 07052

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary cabinetryGleaming finishesPicturesque golf course viewsConvenient breakfast barThoughtfully designed living spacesSleek quartz countertopsBeautifully designed backyard oasis
    Nestled in the highly sought-after West Orange community, this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home perfectly blends modern updates with timeless charm. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and picturesque golf course views that create a serene and private setting year-round. Step inside to discover a bright and airy layout featuring gleaming finishes and thoughtfully designed living spaces ideal for today's lifestyle.The stunning galley kitchen is a true standout, complete with sleek quartz countertops, contemporary cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or morning coffee. Entertain effortlessly in the formal dining room, offering the ideal space for hosting dinners and holiday gatherings. The living areas provide comfort and versatility, while all three bedrooms offer generous natural light.Downstairs, the finished basement adds valuable bonus living space that can be used as a recreation room, home office, gym, or media area. Step outside into the beautifully designed backyard oasis, set up for entertaining with plenty of room for outdoor dining, relaxing, and enjoying warm summer nights.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, major highways, and NYC transportation, this move-in-ready gem offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and location. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional West Orange home your own.
    5 days
    |
    995
    |
    52
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Mosera 908-445-5546,

    Premiumone Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4028425MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Sitting Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Basement: Yes,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 75 x 100
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1622001720002000080000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1954
      • Major remodel year: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      Location
      • Region: West Orange

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $433,300
      • Annual tax amount: $11,382
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$599,999+53.8%
        Source: GSMLS #4028425 Report a problem
        1/27/2026Sold$390,000+254.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/2/2019Listing removed$2,400
        Source: ELITE REALTORS OF NEW JERSEY #3543039 Report a problem
        3/29/2019Listed for rent$2,400
        9/28/2018Sold$110,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,383 +8.1%$433,300 +92.7%
        2024$10,530 +5.6%$224,800
        2023$9,974 +1.9%$224,800
        2022$9,788 +1.6%$224,800
        2021$9,630 +3%$224,800
        2020$9,354 +3%$224,800
        2019$9,077 $224,800
        2018$9,077 +3.8%$224,800
        2017$8,745 +1.9%$224,800
        2016$8,581 +2%$224,800
        2015$8,412 +2.6%$224,800
        2014$8,201 +2.9%$224,800
        2013$7,967 +1.8%$224,800
        2012$7,825 -6.6%$224,800
        2011$8,374 +3.5%$224,800 +248.5%
        2010$8,093 +3.5%$64,500
        2009$7,821 $64,500
        2006-- $64,500
        2005-- $64,500
        2004$6,031 $64,500
        2003-- $64,500
        2002-- $64,500
        2001-- $64,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07052

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable